Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 Community Cup Final Playoff
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
WANJCCdef byWGJCC Boomers
Venue: Houghton ReserveMatch ID: 2820423
Umpires: Umpire1: Archy McDonald  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ashman, Daniel
Blackwell, Joshua
Cuthbertson, James
Deeks, Aaron
Walsh, Mavryk
Rocca, Jaiden
McArthur, Jakob
Kerslake, Ryan (+)
Craven, Jarad
Roth, Ethan
 
Coach: Craven, Paul
Team Manager: Prouse, Julie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 17 2 Day
Round 4 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
ORJCC TigersvWAN JCC
Venue: Prince Regent Park [ ]Match ID: 2752571
Umpires: Umpire1: Brandon Preap  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Joseph
Abrehart, Tom
Sandhoo, Karanvir (c)
Gorst, Daniel
Macdonald, Bailey
Bonolo, Lachie
Marr, Lachlan
Leeming, Daniel
Singleton, Declan
Harvey, Griffin
Rewell, Lachlan
Deasy, Bevan
Gent, Charlie
 
Coach: Sandhoo, Gunbir
Team Manager: Singleton, Sharon
Scorer: Leeming, Rob
 
Christopher, Kordell
Finnigan, Ryan
Richards, Matthew (c)
Henneberry, Jacob
Chaudhari, Ketul Y
Rocchiccioli, Matthew
Van Elswyk, Ronan J
Taylor-Shreeve, Tommy P
FERGUSSON, Taj B
Miles, Jack
Lippi, Dylan C
Bilchuris, Jaxon
Adamson, Luke
Scott, Robbie
 
Coach: Silence, Lee
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 North
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:00AM)
WHITJCC BlackvWANJCC
Venue: Bridgewater [ ]Match ID: 2705506
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Spencer, Kai
Jamieson, Dylan
Robertson, Callum
Smith, Noah
Robert, Xavier
Green, Heath
McKenzie, Taj
Dickerson, Samuel
Dickerson, Tommy
Dickerson, Jack
Clarke, Charlie (c) (+)
 
Coach: Robertson, Kyle
Team Manager: Mckenzie, Tim
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 8 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
QRJCC Whitedef byWANJCC
Venue: Abbeville Park [ ]Match ID: 2726335
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pickering, William (+)
Williams, Charlie
Livingstone, Robert
Skoglund, Seth (c)
Williams, Olivia
King, Marko
 
Coach: Pickering, Dan
Team Manager: Williams, Rachel
 
Dimitrovich, Christian J
Wooden, Jack
Patel, Pruthvi
King, Nate
Edwards, Jacob
Ratajczak, Koby
 
Coach: Skouros, Jimmy
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 2 Days
Round 4 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
ORJCC SharksvWANJCC
Venue: Korella Park [ ]Match ID: 2749490
Umpires: Umpire1: Lachlan O'Callaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fielding, Daniel H
Couzens, Jack
Gomez, Khye
Chin, Connor S
Poulton, Reed (c)
Beevers, David
Pickwell, Lewis
demarteau, blake a
Sprigg, Riley
Arora, Kushagr
Gidley, Izaak
Ellis, Sam
 
Coach: Chin, John
Team Manager: Poulton, Serena
 
Proctor, Issac
Haddrill, Jesse
Ferguson, Jake
Ferguson, Hayden
Faulks, Kyle M (c) (+)
Brown, Dhani P
Hills, Callum J
Hammond, Rian A
Vincent, Vivian
WHITTAKER, Cameron (+)
Haslett-Tullett, Ryley s
 
Coach: Hadrill, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 13 North One Day
Round 4 - Sat 4 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
WANJCCdefKWJCC Maroon
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2705556
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Fellows  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Ben
Caloiero, Joseph D
singh, Aditraj
Trimboli, Mitchell
Plumb, Joshua P
Dighton, Luke (c) (+)
Villani, zachary
May, Samuel
Marshall, Zachary
Gill, Navjot
Patel, Shrey
 
Coach: Trimboli, Vince
 
Kelly, Matthew D (+)
Bridgman, Oliver
Carroll, Matthew
Davey, Hayden
Gillespie, Riley C
Walker, Rhys A
Arrah, Hayden W
Cole, Harrison J
Vose, Benjamin
Schonfeldt, Heinrich
Smiles, Thomas
McHenry, Alexander
McHenry, Cameron
 
Coach: Carroll, Liam J
Team Manager: Davey, John
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10 North
Round 8 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
WANJCCdefJKJCC Black
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2726080
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richards, Finnan
Russell, Owen s
McKeown, Tomas
Sanghavi, Shay
Wooden, Harry
GRAY, ISAAC
Mondal, Sourish
 
Coach: Skouros, Jimmy
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 North T20
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
QRJCC WhitedefWANJCC
Venue: Anthony Waring Park [ ]Match ID: 2705641
Umpires: Umpire1: Archy McDonald  
Scorers:  Not specified
Appasamy, Shiven
Holding, Daniel
Willis, Ryan (c)
Tasmer, Joshua
Joseph, Antonio N
Mees, Callum
Garraway, Blake
Byrne, Mitchell
Paton, Thomas
Sinha, Atharv
Henry, Callum
Goosen, Dale
Paternostro, Jed
 
Coach: Byrne, Peter
Team Manager: Henry, Matt
 
Vincent, Vivian
Hammond, Rian A
Hills, Callum J
Brown, Dhani P
Faulks, Kyle M (c) (+)
Ferguson, Hayden
Ferguson, Jake
WHITTAKER, Cameron (+)
Proctor, Issac
Haddrill, Jesse
 
Coach: Hadrill, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 17's T20 North
Round 5 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
WGJCC Boomersdef byWAN JCC
Venue: Ellersdale [ ]Match ID: 2705667
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ives, Logan (+)
Irvine, Rhys (c)
Appelbee, Jack
Giglia-Smith, Luke
Walsh, Daniel
Symes-Masotti, Nikolas (+)
Hays, Samuel
Alphonso, Matthew P
Jones, Benjamin
Leitch, James
 
Coach: Ives, Gavin
Team Manager: Hays, Warren
 
Christopher, Kordell
Finnigan, Ryan
Richards, Matthew (c)
Henneberry, Jacob
Scott, Robbie
Chaudhari, Ketul Y
Rocchiccioli, Matthew
Van Elswyk, Ronan J
Taylor-Shreeve, Tommy P
Miles, Jack (+)
Bilchuris, Jaxon
Adamson, Luke
 
Coach: Silence, Lee
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - U13 Central 2 Day
Round 4 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
WANJCCvSDJCC Red Dogs
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2822913
Umpires: Umpire1: Jaiden Rocca  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Ben
singh, Aditraj
Trimboli, Mitchell (c)
Plumb, Joshua P
Dighton, Luke (+)
Fisher, Patrick
Villani, zachary
Caloiero, Joseph D
May, Samuel
Marshall, Zachary
Patel, Shrey
 
Coach: Trimboli, Vince
 
Smart, Samuel
Carter, James
Woods, Thomas
Trewhella, Oscar
Cave, James
Mullett, Elias (+)
Bailey, Tom
Wilde, Callum
Jones, Ashton
Tindall, Olek
Blaver, Sean
Smith, Jade
Hill, Riley
 
Coach: Wilde, Rod
Team Manager: Mullett, Susan