Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 Community Cup Final Playoff
Round 1 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
WANJCCdef byWGJCC Boomers
Venue: Houghton ReserveMatch ID: 2820423
Umpires: Umpire1: Archy McDonald  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ashman, Daniel
Blackwell, Joshua
Cuthbertson, James
Deeks, Aaron
Walsh, Mavryk
Rocca, Jaiden
McArthur, Jakob
Kerslake, Ryan (+)
Craven, Jarad
Roth, Ethan
 
Coach: Craven, Paul
Team Manager: Prouse, Julie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 17 2 Day
Round 6 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
WAN JCCdef byORJCC Sharks
Venue: Wanneroo Showgrounds [ ]Match ID: 2752578
Umpires: Umpire1: Benjamin Fowler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Christopher, Kordell
Finnigan, Ryan
Richards, Matthew (c)
Henneberry, Jacob
Scott, Robbie
Chaudhari, Ketul Y
Rocchiccioli, Matthew
Van Elswyk, Ronan J
Taylor-Shreeve, Tommy P
FERGUSSON, Taj B
Miles, Jack
Lippi, Dylan C
Bilchuris, Jaxon
Adamson, Luke
 
Coach: Silence, Lee
 
Gorasiya, Poojan
Snelson, Thomas (c)
Cantrill, Joshua
Lloyd, Jesse
Milhench, Zach
Kavanagh, Cameron
Ryland, Jacob
Gorasiya, Darshan
Stevenson, Callum
Lague, Callum
Atkinson, Zac (+)
Bloor, Jake
 
Coach: Stevenson, Ian
Team Manager: Snelson, Andria
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 North
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:30PM), Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
WANJCCdef byKWJCC Maroon
Venue: Wanneroo Showgrounds [ ]Match ID: 2705524
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
marshall, ethan p
short, jacob d
Thompson, Oscar M
Glamuzina, Xander
Skouros, Matt
Richards, Connor
Skouros, Emily
Brand, Jai m (c)
Sanders, Jordan A
burn, callum c
Dinan, Ethan G
 
Coach: Skouros, Jimmy
 
O'Brien, Ethan
White, Kaleb
Benton, Lewis (+)
Slape, Kyan
Vardy, Ky
Hardiman, Greg T
Noonan, Davric (c)
Keeley, Zachary
Nelson, Jake (+)
Barker, Cody
Brown, Tyler D
 
Coach: Brown, Sean
Team Manager: Brown, Julie
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 11 North
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
WANJCCvJKJCC Green
Venue: Houghton ReserveMatch ID: 2726362
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fewson, Boyd
Fewson, Zac
Davies, Coen
Lockwood, Jack
Jolliffe, Reece
Wade, Steven
Gillies, Harry
Copeland, Flynn
 
Coach: Davies, Steve
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 2 Days
Round 6 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
WGJCC BoomersdefWANJCC
Venue: Hawker ParkMatch ID: 2749497
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Travers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Craven, Jarad
Cuthbertson, James
Roth, Ethan
Hayes, Ethan J
Blackwell, Joshua
Kerslake, Ryan
McArthur, Jakob
Rocca, Jaiden
Walsh, Mavryk
Deeks, Aaron
Ashman, Daniel
 
Coach: Craven, Paul
Team Manager: Prouse, Julie
 
Proctor, Issac
Haddrill, Jesse
Ferguson, Jake (+)
Ferguson, Hayden
Faulks, Kyle M (c) (+)
Brown, Dhani P
Haslett-Tullett, Ryley s
Hills, Callum J
Hammond, Rian A
Vincent, Vivian
 
Coach: Hadrill, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 13 North One Day
Round 4 - Sat 4 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
WANJCCdefKWJCC Maroon
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2705556
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Fellows  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Ben
singh, Aditraj
Trimboli, Mitchell
Plumb, Joshua P
Dighton, Luke (+)
Villani, zachary (c)
Caloiero, Joseph D
May, Samuel
Marshall, Zachary
Gill, Navjot
Patel, Shrey
 
Coach: Trimboli, Vince
 
Kelly, Matthew D (+)
Bridgman, Oliver
Carroll, Matthew
Davey, Hayden
Gillespie, Riley C
Walker, Rhys A
Arrah, Hayden W
Cole, Harrison J
Vose, Benjamin
Schonfeldt, Heinrich
Smiles, Thomas
McHenry, Alexander
McHenry, Cameron
 
Coach: Carroll, Liam J
Team Manager: Davey, John
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10 North
Round 13 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
WANJCCvWHITJCC Red
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2726113
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richards, Finnan
Russell, Owen s
McKeown, Tomas
Sanghavi, Shay
Wooden, Harry
GRAY, ISAAC
Mondal, Sourish
 
Coach: Skouros, Jimmy
 
Warrington, Samuel
Donovan, Jake
Marett, Toby
Spice, Jake
Bradford, Sam (c) (+)
Hansel, Tate (+)
Haslam, Austin
 
Coach: Haslam, Campbell
Team Manager: phillips, tara
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 15 North T20
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
QRJCC WhitedefWANJCC
Venue: Anthony Waring Park [ ]Match ID: 2705641
Umpires: Umpire1: Archy McDonald  
Scorers:  Not specified
Appasamy, Shiven
Holding, Daniel
Willis, Ryan (c)
Tasmer, Joshua
Joseph, Antonio N
Mees, Callum
Garraway, Blake
Byrne, Mitchell
Paton, Thomas
Sinha, Atharv
Henry, Callum
Goosen, Dale
Paternostro, Jed
 
Coach: Byrne, Peter
Team Manager: Henry, Matt
 
Vincent, Vivian
Hammond, Rian A
Hills, Callum J
Brown, Dhani P
Faulks, Kyle M (c) (+)
Ferguson, Hayden
Ferguson, Jake
WHITTAKER, Cameron (+)
Proctor, Issac
Haddrill, Jesse
 
Coach: Hadrill, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 17's T20 North
Round 5 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
WGJCC Boomersdef byWAN JCC
Venue: Ellersdale [ ]Match ID: 2705667
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ives, Logan (+)
Irvine, Rhys (c)
Appelbee, Jack
Giglia-Smith, Luke
Walsh, Daniel
Symes-Masotti, Nikolas (+)
Hays, Samuel
Alphonso, Matthew P
Jones, Benjamin
Leitch, James
 
Coach: Ives, Gavin
Team Manager: Hays, Warren
 
Christopher, Kordell
Finnigan, Ryan
Richards, Matthew (c)
Henneberry, Jacob
Scott, Robbie
Chaudhari, Ketul Y
Rocchiccioli, Matthew
Van Elswyk, Ronan J
Taylor-Shreeve, Tommy P
Miles, Jack (+)
Bilchuris, Jaxon
Adamson, Luke
 
Coach: Silence, Lee
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - U13 Central 2 Day
Round 6 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
WANJCCdef byJKJCC Gold
Venue: Lake Joondalup (Scenic Drive) [ ]Match ID: 2822920
Umpires: Umpire1: Tom Abrehart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Edwards, Ben
singh, Aditraj
Trimboli, Mitchell (+)
Plumb, Joshua P (c)
Dighton, Luke
Villani, zachary
Caloiero, Joseph D
May, Samuel
Marshall, Zachary
Gill, Navjot
Patel, Shrey
 
Coach: Trimboli, Vince
 
Gerrans, Jake
Dodhia, Rohan
Williams, Fletcher
Brice, Harrison (c)
Templeton, Jacob
Browning, Andrew (+)
Cavanagh, Riley
Bouloudas, Zander (+)
Oskam, Sam
Hatter, William F
Cull, Matthew
Finnie, Ellis
 
Coach: Browning, Raymond